?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2007 @ 05:17 pm
Beta  
Title: Beta
Pairing: Dean/Sam
Rating: NC-17
Summary: The brothers enjoy some alone time
Author's Notes: The fourth installment of my Werewolf 'Verse. Now betaed by the wonderful unperfectwolf. You rock, hon! Please review.
Disclaimer: Everything Supernatural related belongs to Eric Kripke and the CW. Lucky bastards.
Most of my information came from Werewolves Powers and Werewolves




Sam knew he’d never enjoy being a werewolf. He didn’t want to kill humans, or be stalked by the pack that was responsible for Dean’s turning. He hated being stronger and faster. Dean didn‘t understand that, and just called him a whiny bitch when he brought it up. The truth was, that although being those things helped during a hunt, they just reminded Sam that he was no longer human. He was even further from what he perceived as ‘normal’, and he barely knew how to deal with that.

He and his brother had become what they’d been hunting their whole lives, and it was only a matter of time before they went from being the hunters to the hunted.

Sam hated being a werewolf, but he could not deny that he felt a sense of freedom.

C’mon, Sammy. Is that the best you’ve got? Dean’s voice taunted in his head, his brother’s sleek animal form keeping ahead of him as they raced through the forest.

Telepathy. All werewolves had it, but they could only use it with other members of their pack. Gwen was often using that to her advantage, popping into Sam and Dean’s minds without warning.

Bite me, Dean! he retorted, pushing his legs to run faster and sprinting over a fallen tree.

Been there, done that, baby. Although I would be happy to do it again.

Sam lunged for the other wolf, landing on his back. Dean squirmed out from under him before Sam could get a grip with his teeth, and cackling as he started running again.

Nice try! Maybe you should lose a few pounds, fatty!

Sam growled and gave chase. He’d gotten used to running on four legs quickly, but Dean had said that wasn’t unusual. Being a werewolf was just instantly second nature.

Sam slowed to a stop, realizing he’d lost sight of his brother. He lowered his head and sniffed the ground, trying to pick up the familiar scent. Catching faint traces of it, he kept his nose to the forest floor as he followed the trail.

Dean was wading through a small pond, the fur of his belly just touching the water. His ears perked up as Sam approached, but he otherwise ignored him.

What’re you doing? Sam sat at the edge of the water to watch him.

Well since you refuse to hunt properly, Dean sounded disgusted, I’m getting you dinner. Now shut up and let me do this.

Watching Dean fish was amusing, and Sam filed the scene away to tease his brother about later. Every time Dean saw a bit of movement, he dived. And missed. The older Winchester growled in frustration, his fur completely soaked.

Sam laid his head on his paws, snickering to himself every time Dean released a curse. Eventually, his effort paid off and he managed to get his jaws around a squirming fish.

“I know you went to see Dad,” Sam said later, the bones of the fish at their naked feet.

Dean paused in his exploration of Sam’s throat with his tongue; Sam’s back was to his chest with Dean’s legs on either side of him. “I don’t know what you’re talking about, Sammy,” he said, his hand making slow circles around his brother’s stomach.

“I could smell Bobby’s incense on you, Dean. The kind he always burns at his house. The only reason you would go there would be to find Dad.”

Dean grabbed Sam’s hair and yanked his head to the side, baring his throat. He nibbled on the taunt skin, and the fact Sam let him was a sign of complete trust.

“Why’d you go to him, Dean?”

“You ever done it on the ground, Sam?” Dean ignored his question, releasing Sam’s head and shifting so he was on top of his brother.

“You know I haven’t, you smug bastard. Answer my question.”

“No.” Dean lowered his head and kissed Sam. He purred in content as Sam’s mouth opened beneath his and his tongue slid inside.

Their kiss turned frantic and hungry as Sam sucked at Dean’s tongue, his fingers carding through hair too short to get into a proper grip. Dean pushed Sam’s legs apart, rocking their hips together.

Dean’s body was still wet from the pond and his skin slid deliciously against Sam’s. As he tangled his legs with his brother’s, their cocks aligned and both men hissed into each other’s mouths.

Sam broke his mouth away and tilted his head back, baring his throat once more to Dean’s hungry lips and tongue. He whined and moaned as his brother made good use of the smooth expanse of skin, sucking hard enough to leave bruises.

“So fucking good,” Sam panted, clutching Dean’s back desperately. His hips sped up, legs tightening.

“Yeah, Sammy, c’mon. Moremoremore.” Dean buried his face in Sam’s shoulder, rocking him harder into the grass. “Talk to me.”

“Want you in me, Dean. Want you to fuck me, so deep. God please. Mark me, take me, hurt me!” Sam arched his back as much as he could with Dean on top of him and came, the hot splashes of his semen landing on his panting stomach.

“Kinky little bitch!” Dean told him as he stiffened and came, the white ropes mixing with Sam’s. His hands slid through the mess, rubbing it into the younger man’s skin like lotion.

What was left on his fingers he painted Sam’s lips like a woman with lipstick, then dipped his fingers into his brother’s mouth. Sam sucked on the digits greedily, tonguing the pads.

Dean moaned and licked Sam’s lips around his fingers, cleaning up their release. Pulling his hand away, he replaced his fingers with his tongue, diving deep into Sam’s mouth.

Sam felt Dean harden again against his thigh, and he rocked his leg against the erection as his own body reacted in kind.

Dean growled and grabbed Sam’s hips, flipping them over so Sam was on top of him. He stroked his own dick, bringing it to full hardness.

Replacing Dean’s hand with his own, Sam lifted up onto his knees. He spit on his hand, slicking up Dean’s cock then guiding it into his entrance as he slowly lowered himself back down.

Dean grabbed Sam’s hips again, fighting to keep still as his brother started to rock.

“You’re so deep, Dean,” Sam moaned, sliding his hands down his own body to play with his nipples. He gasped, moving faster as he pushed into his own touch. “I can feel you so fucking deep. I’m yours. No one else belongs inside my body. Just your dick; always your dick.”

Dean tightened his fingers, already leaving bruises on Sam’s skin. He moved his hands down to caress powerful thighs and tight ass, his fingers dipping into the crevice to feel himself stretching Sam’s hole.

He moaned at Sam’s words, rocking up as his brother came down. They found a rhythm, panting and grunting. Dean’s hand wrapped around Sam’s hard dick, stroking in time.

Sam’s back bent like a bow, and he cried out as light exploded behind his eyes when the movement caused Dean to hit his prostate just right.

Dean rolled them and shoved Sam to the ground, lifting his legs and slamming into him with brutal, stabbing thrusts.

“Uh uh uh!” Sam grunted with each pump of Dean’s hips, grabbing his brother’s thigh. “Dean, yes!” He came for the second time, catching it in his hand as he felt Dean once more coat his insides.

Dean collapsed on top of him, staying inside him. He grabbed Sam’s hand and slowly licked the come off with a content sound.

“Don’t think this means your getting out of answering my question,” Sam said, lazily stroking Dean’s back.

Dean released Sam’s hand and raised an eyebrow at him. “I have no idea what you’re referring to.”

Sam rolled his eyes and slapped the back of his brother’s head. “You smell like wet dog.”

“Shut up, Sammy.”

Continued in Loyalty

 
 
Current Mood: geekygeeky
Current Music: Hoobastank: Inside of You
 
 
 
angels3angels3 on July 1st, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
You smell like a wet dog
now that was priceless. I loved it, I'm worried about what Sam is going to do though since he hates being a werewolf.
kiraynnkiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
Re: You smell like a wet dog
I couldn't resist =3 I'm glad you like the fic. don't worry, I love Sammy too much to do anything too bad to him ;)
Pernille: Supernatural Sam/Dean sadpernille_is_me on July 1st, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
Sam might hate being a werewolf.. but I'm sure enjoying it!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
me too xD thanks!
katie_the_sithkatie_the_sith on July 1st, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
wow hot, all sam really needs now is a dog collar cause he is so much Dean's bitch
kiraynnkiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
a dog collar? oooh, I like that! xD
Dog Collar - littlestarling on July 1st, 2007 10:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Dog Collar - kiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
littlestarlinglittlestarling on July 1st, 2007 10:19 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! If you keep posting fics like this I'm gonna have to ask you to marry me!!

This part: "“Want you in me, Dean. Want you to fuck me, so deep. God please. Mark me, take me, hurt me!” Sam arched his back as much as he could with Dean on top of him and came, the hot splashes of his semen landing on his panting stomach."

Love it when Sam talks dirty! He's so sweet and nice on the outside, but when turned on enough....FREAK!!!

LUV IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

kiraynnkiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
you ask and I just might have to say yes! lol the next part might take longer tho. hneh, Sam talking dirty is almost as kinky to me as Dean doing the same =3 I'm glad you're still liking it! =D
(no subject) - littlestarling on July 1st, 2007 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - littlestarling on July 1st, 2007 11:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kiraynn on July 1st, 2007 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Nikki: Best If Used By:sarlev_vanisa on July 1st, 2007 10:28 pm (UTC)
Just read all the other parts, I'm hooked.
kiraynnkiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:33 pm (UTC)
I'm happy you like it =)
...fromyourashes on July 1st, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
I WANT TO LOL but i'm also totally turned on by dirty mouth sam.

so HAHAHAH omg nnng.
kiraynnkiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:48 pm (UTC)
I now know that incoherence is a good thing xD
Nik Nik: Mysterioussora_chan44 on July 1st, 2007 10:43 pm (UTC)
I love this verse!

I love you!

I love the images you put at the beginning of each story *such a great touch.

And I love your icon!

Ok I'm in a really lovey mood apparently lol

kiraynnkiraynn on July 1st, 2007 10:50 pm (UTC)
thank you! I love you back! xD I love doing the pictures so I'm glad you like seeing them =)
(Anonymous) on July 1st, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
And here's where I nearly died-

“I can feel you so fucking deep. I’m yours. No one else belongs inside my body. Just your dick; always your dick.”

Damn, Bitch!Sam's dirty talk is soooo hot!

And then the fish catchin scene and the wet dog joke made me LOL! Sam's getting used to it, he just has to emo over everything for awhile, but with perks like these, hell who wouldn't wanna be a werewolf if it meant being Dean's bitch!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 2nd, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)
Sam's an emo angster xD but we love him anyway. I'm definitely having fun with them being animals xD thanks for the comments, I'm glad you're enjoying my au world ;)
Rocit63rocit63 on July 2nd, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
ROTFLMAO!!! I love this!! More soon please!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 2nd, 2007 02:03 am (UTC)
thanks! I'll do my best =)
shelgrainger2shelgrainger2 on July 2nd, 2007 01:50 pm (UTC)
That was good fun, I love Dean's idea of distraction - shame it didn't really work lol! If the sex gets much hotter between these two I am gonna have to take cold showers after reading!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 2nd, 2007 05:19 pm (UTC)
one of the best thing about werewolves is their increased sex drives, so expect lots more of that! ;) Dean's destractions may just work someday xD
Karen: supernatural huntersbyrons_brain on July 2nd, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
Loving this story, more please!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 2nd, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
thank you! more soon.
(Anonymous) on July 2nd, 2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
No Oliver Twist face this time
But DAMN! *FANS SELF* I love these! I love Dean, so possessive and feisty!!! And Sammy! Jeez, I'll just be in my bunk!

And I love the pictures of 22 year old Dean and your icon. Now please, write more. PLEASE!!! I'll beg!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 2nd, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
Re: No Oliver Twist face this time
you can beg if you like xD I'm glad you're still liking the story. I'm currently working out how I want the next part to go =)
kitkatkenkitkatken on July 3rd, 2007 12:19 am (UTC)
love this verse...it hits everyone of my buttons and really love the fact that three stories so close together thankyou for having pity on us fangirls sometimes it is so hard to wait.
kiraynnkiraynn on July 3rd, 2007 12:44 am (UTC)
I'm happy you like it =) yeah I hate waiting for chapters too, but be warned the next installment won't be out until at least Wednesday. thanks for the comment! =)
kido: pic#62523448sau1412 on July 3rd, 2007 05:15 am (UTC)
Sammy don't like being a werewolf, but...oh yah it's too sexy!I like watching sammy talks in dirty ways!So damn hot!
Can I friend you so that I won' miss the update? It's awesome!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 3rd, 2007 04:22 pm (UTC)
thanks! Sammy + werewolf + dirty mouth = sexy. now that's a math equation that I like *g* sure you can friend me ;)
mossylawn: hott (with two ts)mossylawn on July 6th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
Oh, riiiight.
Sam may angst about being a werewolf all he likes, but he sure as hell enjoys the mating.

And so do I! Ah, those werewolf libidos!
kiraynnkiraynn on July 6th, 2007 08:33 pm (UTC)
and who can blame him? xD thanks for the comment!
(no subject) - mossylawn on July 6th, 2007 09:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)